h

Workouts of the week 10.08 / 14.08

07/08

CROSSFIT

 

MONDAY
Front Squat / Kipping Endurance

A. Front Squat – 3×10; rest 2-3 minutes
+
3 sets
5 minute AMRAP
20/15 Calorie Row
20 Wallball (20/14)
AMRAP Kipping Pull-ups or C2B
Rest 2 minutes between

 

TUESDAY
Mixed Cyclical Intervals

Every 3 minutes for 12 minutes (4 sets)
8/6 Calorie Assault Bike
8 Burpees
30 Double Unders
*aiming for 90-sec work and 90-sec rest (1:1)
+
Every 2 minutes for 12 minutes (6 sets)
1 – 8 Box Jump Overs + 10/8 Calorie Assault Bike
2 – 5/5 Dumbbell Hang Power Snatch + 10/8 Calorie Assault Bike
*aiming for 90-sec work 30-sec rest (2:1)
+
12 minute EMOM
1 – 15/12 Calorie Assault Bike
2 – 15 Burpees
3 – 50 Double Unders
*aiming for 45-sec work and 15-sec rest (3:1)
***Rest 3-5 minutes between each workout***

 

WEDNESDAY
Handstand Midline Strength

+
10 minutes for quality
2-3 Wall Walks
6-8 Dbl KB Front Rack Tall Kneeling to Standing
*focus on good positions throughout and keeping the best front rack position possible
+
15-12-9-6-3
Strict Pull-ups or Ring Rows (21-18-15-12-9)
*between each set perform 8 SA Overhead Reverse Lunges/side
**15 minute cap
+
3 sets
Max Reps Push-ups @21X1
*strict in the tempo – aim for 8+ reps adjust to box or knees to hit the target volume

 

THURSDAY
Snatch Position + Midline Amrap

A. Snatch Deadlift – 4×3; rest 2 minutes
*pause 1″ off of the floor, below knee and above knee
**nothing heavier than 110% of best snatch
+
11 minute AMRAP
15 Kettlebell Swings (24/16)
20 Abmat Sit-ups

 

FRIDAY
Barbell Cycling + Team Wod

A. Power Clean + Push Jerk – Every 3 minutes for 9 minutes: 10 reps AFAP (60/40)
+
Partner Workout Alternate Movements
20 minute AMRAP
7 T2B
7 Power Cleans (60/40)
7 Bar Facing Burpees
*flow – partner 1 = toes to bar, partner 2 = power cleans, partner 1 = burpees, partner 2 = toes to bar

 

 

GPP

 

MONDAY
Shoulder Legs Strength
+
Amrap 12
Ladder 3
Step over/on Box
Push Press

 

TUESDAY
Upper Body
+
Intervals 2 min On 2 min Off X 5
200 mt run
amrap Box Jump step Down
+
Extra
100 Banded Curls

 

WEDNESDAY
Lower Body Strength / Power endurance
+
6 Rounds
12 Cals
12 NPUB
+
100 Frog Pump

 

THURSDAY
Skill
+
For Time
500 mt run
5 Rounds
8 Db Hang Power Clean
12 Sit Up
500 mt run
3 rounds
8 Db Hang Power Clean
12 Sit Up
500 mt run
30 Db Hang Clean

 

FRIDAY
Row Technique
+
Amrap 20
55 Reverse Lunges
55 Cals Row
55 Hands Off Push Ups
+
200 Russian Twist
3′ forearm plank

Workouts of the week 03.08 / 08.08

31/07

CROSSFIT

 

MONDAY
Deadlift Strength Endurance + Barbell Cycling

A. Deadlift – 10, 8, 6, 6; rest 2 minutes
*perform TNG with control and perfect positions, no bouncing
+
12 minute EMOM
1 – 9 P Cleans (40/30) or 30-40%
2 – 6 P Cleans (60/40) or 50-60%
3 – 3 P Cleans (80/55) or 70-80%
4 – Rest
*scale or adjust weight to something easy to change weights on the barbell

 

TUESDAY
Pistol Positional Development + Aerobic Bodyweight

A. 3-5 sets for quality
6-10 Concentric Pistols, alt
6-10 Pistol w/ Toe Support, alt
30-sec Single Leg Hollow Tuck/side
+
5RFT
10 Box Jump-step down
10 Push-ups
30 Double Unders
5 Strict Pull-ups
*13 minute cap

 

WEDNESDAY
S2O Strength Endurance + Team Wod

A. Shoudler-to-overhead – 5, 4, 3, 3; rest 2 minutes
+
7 minute AMRAP
Partner 1 – 7 SA DB Hang Clean and Jerk + 5 SA DB Thruster/side
Partner 2 – Hang
rest 3 minutes
7 minute AMRAP
Partner 1 – 7 SA DB Deadlift + 5 SA DB Hang Squat Clean/side
Partner 2 – Front Leaning Rest
*partner on the dumbbell is not able to work unless the non-working partner is holding the correct position

 

THURSDAY
Mixed Aerobic Intervals

3 minutes Bike/Row @80%
5 minute AMRAP
Russain KBS (24/16)
*every break perform 5 Burpees
+
3 minutes Bike/Row @80%
5 minute AMRAP
Wallball (20/14)
*every break perform 5 Burpees
+
3 minutes Bike/Row @80%
5 minute AMRAP
Hang Power Snatch (30/20)
*every break perform 5 Burpees
*rest 3 minutes between each workout – total 39 mins

 

FRIDAY
Weightlifting Skill + Thrusters Pull-up Development

A. Tall Clean – Every 90-sec x 6: 3 reps
*focus on positions and speed
+
15 minute EMOM
1 – 5 Thrusters (35/25) + 10 Pull-ups
2 – 5 Thrusters (35/25) + 10/8 Calorie Row
3 – Rest

 

SATURDAY
Metcon

For Time
50-40-30-20-10
Box Jump Overs
Calorie Row/Bike
Dumbbell Power Snatch
*with partner partition as needed

 

 

GPP

 

MONDAY
Upper Body
+
Sweat Session
Amrap 15
30/24 cal row
20 hands off push ups
10 db clean
+
Extra: Biceps

 

TUESDAY
Lower Body
+
Burner
5 Rounds
10 Dual Kb Rack Reverse Lunges 24/16
10 Burpees Squat Jump (BNPU + SJ)
30 Mountain Climbers
rest 1′

 

WEDNESDAY
Shoulders & Core
+
Intervals
Every 3′ x 5
250 mt row
15 UB American Swing
+
Abs

 

THURSDAY
Metcon
EMOM 20
15 Air Squat
10 Sit Up
5 Push Ups
+
Recovery Run / Stretch

 

FRIDAY
Choose your Pump
+
Amrap 10/12
12 Bike Cals
10 Hang Clean and Jerk (5/5)

 

SATURDAY
Metcon

Workouts of the week 27.07 / 31.07

26/07

CROSSFIT

 

MONDAY
Mixed Aerobic and Mini Chipper Intervals

0-6 minutes
1000/750m Row @80%
or
1.5/1 Mile Assault Bike @80%
6-12 minutes
For Time
40 Walking Lunges
20 Kettlebell Swings (32/24)
12-18 minutes
1000/750m Row @80%
or
1.5/1 Mile Assault Bike @80%
18-24 minutes
For Time
40 NPUB
20 Kettlebell Swings (32/24)
24-30 minutes
1000/750m Row @80%
or
1.5/1 Mile Assault Bike @80%
30-36 minutes
For Time
40 Sit-ups
20 Kettlebell Swings (32/24)
*aiming for 3-4 minutes work on each piece and the exact same time on the Row and Bike pieces

 

TUESDAY
Front Squat Strength Endurance + Kipping Development

A. Front Squat – Every 90-sec x 10: 4-6 reps @20X1
*use a similar weight to last week, no more than 10%
+
0-8 minutes
21-15-9
T2B
Wallball (20/14)
8-16 minutes
21-15-9
Kipping Pull-ups
Box Jump-step down (24/20)

 

WEDNESDAY
Gymnastics/Grip Strength + Shoulder Burner

A. Every 90-sec x 8 (12 mins)
1 – 3 Wall Walks + HS Hold to 45-sec
2 – 8 Double Kettlebell Deadlifts + FC Hold to 45-sec
+
For Time
100 Push-ups
*Every break perform 25 Unbroken Double Unders
**10 minute cap

 

THURSDAY
Weightlifting Positions + Triplet AMRAP

A. Segmented Power Snatch – 4×3; rest 2 minutes
*pause below the knee and in the receiving posiiton each rep
**use a similar weight to last week, no more than 10%
+
15 minute AMRAP
7 Hang Power Snatch (50/35)
7 Overhead Squat (50/35)
14 Burpee Over Bar

 

FRIDAY
Light Barbell Cycling + Partner Interval Workout

A. 3 sets
10-15 Hang Squat Clean (40/30)
rest 30-sec
10-15 Power Clean n Jerk (40/30)
rest 30-sec
10-15 Thrusters (40/30)
2 minute rest
*all sets must be unbroken, scale weight accordingly
+
Partner Workout YGIG
10RFT (5 rounds each)
15/10 Calorie Assault Bike
8 Burpee Pull-ups
*15 minute cap

 

SATURDAY
Kneeling Kettlebell Complex + FGB Chipper

A. Half Kneeling Kettlebell Clean + Windmill Press – 5×4/side; rest 2 minutes
+
3RFT
30 Wallball (20/14)
30 SDHP (35/25)
30 Box Jumps (20)
30 Push Press (35/25)
30 Calorie Row
*24 minute cap

 

 

GPP

 

MONDAY
Lower Body
+
Db Core Workout
3 Rounds
20 Alternating Dumbell Snatch
20 Burpees
20 Tuck Ups
20 Hang Clean and Jerk (10/10)
20 Down Up
20 Sit Up
+
Extra: Abs

 

TUESDAY
Total Body
+
Power Sprint
3 Rounds
500 mt run/row
21 Plate GTO
12 Box Jump Over

 

WEDNESDAY
Upper Body
+
Aerobic Amrap
Amrap 15′
21 american swing 24/16
15 goblet squat
12 burpees broad jump over the plate
+
Extra: shoulders

 

THURSDAY
Strength Endurance
3 Rounds
4′ For Quality – 45″ On 15″ Off
Wall Sit
Amrap Box Jump Step Down
Elbow Plank
Amrap Dumbell Push Press
rest 1′ between
+
Killer Amrap
4′ Amrap
Burpees Box jump

 

FRIDAY
Sweat Day
Amrap 20′
15/10 cal row
30 air squat
20 devil press
10 burpees to plate
+
Choose your Pump

 

SATURDAY
Metcon

Workouts of the week 20.07 / 25.07

17/07

CROSSFIT

 

MONDAY
Deadlift Strength Endurance + Barbell Cycling

A. Deadlift – EMOM 10 minutes: 2 reps @4012
*touch and go reps, strict on the tempo
+
For Time
4 rounds of
12/8 Calorie Assault Bike/Row
6 Power Cleans (60/40)
-straight into-
4 rounds of
12/8 Calorie Assault Bike/Row
12 Hang Power Cleans (40/30)
*15 minute cap

 

TUESDAY
Pistol Positional Development + Aerobic Bodyweight

A. 3-5 sets for quality
4-8 Box Pistols/side
4-8 Band Assisted Pistols/side
20-30-sec Box Pistol Isometric/side
+
8 minute AMRAP
15/10 Calorie Assault Bike/Row
10 T2B
20 Air Squats
+
2 minutes rest
+
8 minute AMRAP
15/10 Calorie Assault Bike/Row
10 Wallball (20/14)
20 Sit-ups

 

WEDNESDAY
Shoulder-to-Overhead Strength Endurance + Push ‘n’ Pull Grinder

A. Paused Push Jerk – 5×3; rest 2 minutes
*30-45-sec Loaded Deadbug
+
For Time
20-16-12-8-4
Double Kettlebell/Dumbbell Deadlifts (32/24/hand)
4-8-12-16-20
Hand Release Push-ups
*20-30 Double Unders between sets
*15 minute cap

 

THURSDAY
Mixed Aerobic Intervals + Shoulder/Core Prehab

4 sets
4 minute AMRAP
12 Burpee to target
6/6 DB Hang Power Snatch (22/15)
12 Burpee to target
AMRAP DB Power Snatch, alt (22/15)
2 minute rest
*24 mins total
+
12 minute EMOM
1 – 30-45-sec Star Plank/Side Plank, L
2 – 30-45-sec Star Plank/Side Plank, R
3 – 30-45-sec Seated Shoulder Extension Stretch

 

FRIDAY
Weightlifting Skill + Thrusters Pull-up Development

A. Power Cluster + Hang Squat Clean Thruster – 3×2+2
+
5 minute AMRAP
5 Thrusters (40/30)
5 C2B Pull-ups
+
3 minutes rest
+
7 minute AMRAP
7 Thrusters (35/25)
7 Kipping Pull-ups

 

SATURDAY
Single Leg, Jumping and Row Mash Session

> 0-10 mins
4RFT
20 Dumbbell Box Step-ups (22/15)
40 Double Unders
> 10-20 minutes
2RFT
25/20 Calorie Row
25 Box Jump-step down
20-30 minutes
> For Time
50/40 Calorie Row
160 Double Unders

 

 

GPP – General Physical Preparation

 

MONDAY

Strength – Upper Body
+
Grinder
4 Rounds for Time
10 Renegade Row
10 Plate Hug Lunges
10 Broad Jump Over the Plate
10 Plate Hug Lunges
+
Extra – Abs

 

TUESDAY

Strength: Total Body
+
Metcon Sprint
21 – 18 – 15 – 12 – 9 – 6 – 3
Push Ups
Russian Swing
Double Unders/Jumping Jack
+
Extra: Shoulders

 

WEDNESDAY

Strength: Landmine Squat
+
Power Intervals
4 Rounds
In 2′
250/200 mt Row
AMRAP Medball Thruster
1′ rest between
+
Extra: Glutes

Tuesday
Team Workout – Sweat Session
20′ amrap
12/9 cal bike
12 Plate Ground to Overhead
24 Sprinter Mountain Climbers
+
Extra: Core

 

FRIDAY

Skill: Hang Dumbbell Clean
+
Strength / Metcon Endurance
Emom 15
10 Db Hang Clean
40″ Wall Sit
10 Row Pike Up/Body Saw
+
Emom 15
45″ row for mt
45″ air squat
45″ plank

 

SATURDAY
Surprise!

Workouts of the week 13.07 / 18.07

10/07

CROSSFIT

 

MONDAY
Mixed Aerobic and Cyclical Intervals

Every 2 minutes for 6 minutes (3 sets)
20/16 Calorie Bike/Row
+
4 minute AMRAP
50 Russian KBS (24/16)
AMRAP Down-ups
+
Every 3 minutes for 6 minutes (2 sets)
30/24 Calorie Bike/Row
+
4 minute AMRAP
50 Russian KBS (24/16)
AMRAP Deck Squats
+
For Time
60/48 Calorie Bike/Row
*rest 2 minutes between

 

TUESDAY
Front Squat Strength Endurance + Kipping/Squat Development

A. Front Squat – 10 minute EMOM: 4 reps @20X1
+
5RFT
20 Air Squats
10 T2B
10 Wallball (20/14)
10 Pull-ups
*15 minute cap

 

WEDNESDAY
Gymnastics/Grip Strength + Bodyweight Intervals

A. 10 minute EMOM
1 – 30-sec Wall Facing HSH
2 – 30-sec Plate Pinch Hold
+
3 sets
60 Double Unders
40 Sit-ups
20 Ring Push-ups
Rest 2 minutes
*18 minute cap

 

THURSDAY
Weightlifting Positions + Kettlebells and Core

A. Segmented Power Snatch – 4×3; rest 2 minutes
*pause below knee, above knee and in the receiving position on rep one
**pause above knee and in the receiving position on rep two
***pause in the receiving position on rep three
+
Kettlebell Snatch Technique – 5 minutes
+
10 minute AMRAP
6 Kettlebell Snatch, L
6 Kettlebell Snatch, R
12 Tuck-ups

 

FRIDAY
Light Barbell Cycling + Row and Burpee Box Jump Couplet

A. 3 sets
30-sec Max Hang Power Snatch (35/25)
60-sec rest
30-sec Max Thrusters (35/25)
60-sec rest
30-sec Mac Hang PCPJ (35/25)
2 minute rest
+
3RFT
500m Row
15 Burpee Box Jump-step down (24/20)
*12 minute cap

 

SATURDAY
Metcon

A. Turkish Get-ups – 5×2-3/side
+
12 minute AMRAP
15/10 Calorie Assault Bike
4 Dumbbell Curtis P’s
+
12 minute AMRAP
15/10 Calorie Assault Bike
6 Dumbbell Mr. Spectacular
*rest 5 minutes between

 

 

GPP – General physical preparation

 

MONDAY
Upper Body + Total Body Conditioning

Every 3′ x 4
6/8 Single Leg/Arm Floor Press x side
20/30″ Single Arm Front Leaning Rest
30″ Quadruped Shoulder Tap
+
Amrap 15 minute
16 Medball Step Up: Shoulder Carry
8 Single arm Hang Clean each
16 Medball Sit Up
12 Hands Off Push Ups

 

TUESDAY
Posterior Chain + Team Workout

Every 3′ x 4
10/12 Deficit Dual Kb Sumo Deadlift*
10 Gorilla Row (5/5)
*progression from 22.6
+
Team Wod
3 Rounds for Time
1000 mt Row
60 Dual Kb Swing
250 mt row each, 15 UB reps per set

 

WEDNESDAY
Sweat Session + Core

2 Rounds
5 minute Amrap Cal Bike
Emom
3/5 NPB Jump over the Plate
+
5 minute Amrap Cal Bike
Emom
3 Push Ups Renegade row
+
Extra Credit
3/4 sets:
10 Seated Knee to Chest Crunch
10/15 Side Plank Down Up
40 Russian Twist

 

THURSDAY
Total Body Strength Conditioning

Emom 12
40″ Wall Sit
12/16 Tall Plank Db Reach
40″ Row*
*increasing effort every 20″
+
Emom 12
15/20 Air Squat
5/8 Db Push Press each
40″ Row*
*increasing effort every 20″
+
Amrap 6′
6 Single Arm Db Thruster each
12 Cal Row

 

FRIDAY
Total Body + Aerobic Amrap + Pump

4 Rounds
12/16 Reverse Lunges + Halo
8/12 Medball Pike Up
*rest 1′
+
12 minute Amrap
30 Hollow Rock
15 Swing
30 Double Unders
15 Jumping Lunges
+
Extra Credit
3 sets:
10 Banded Kick Back
30 sec Glute Bridge March
o
3 sets:
10 Diamond Push Ups
20 Banded Pull Apart

 

SATURDAY
Metcon

 

Workouts of the week 06.07 / 11.07

03/07

CROSSFIT

 

MONDAY 
Deadlift Strength Endurance + Barbell Cycling

A. Deadlift – Every 30-sec x 20 (10 mins): 2 reps
*reset each rep
+
6 minute EMOM
1 – 12/8 Calorie Row
2 – 30-sec Power Cleans* (60/40)
*perform as singles
+
6 minute EMOM
1 – 12/8 Calorie Row
2 – 30-sec Hang Power Clean* (40/30)
*perform TNG

 

TUESDAY
Pistol Positional Development + Aerobic Bodyweight

A. 3-5 sets for quality
6-10 Pistol Eccentrics, alt
6-10 Candlestick to Pistol, alt
20-30-sec Single Leg Hip Flexes
+
15 minute AMRAP
3, 6, 9…etc
Hand Release Push-ups
Box Jump Overs (24/20)
Medball Sit-ups

 

WEDNESDAY
Shoulder-to-Overhead Strength Endurance + Upper Body Grinder

A. Push Press + Push Jerk – 5×3+3
*30-45-sec Wall Dead Bug b/w
+
6RFT
3-5 Strict T2B
8 Single Arm KB Push Press, L
8 Single Arm KB Push Press, R
10 Calorie Row/Bike
*15 minute cap

 

THURSDAY
Mixed Aerobic Intervals + Shoulder/Core Prehab

Every 6 minutes for 24 minutes
20/15 Calorie Bike
20 Kettlebell Swings (24/16)
20 Wallball (20/14)
+
12 minute EMOM
1 – 30-45-sec Single Arm FLR, L
2 – 30-45-sec Single Arm FLR, R
3 – 30-45-sec Passive Hang

 

FRIDAY
Weightlifting Skill + Thruster/Burpee/Pull-ups

A. Hang Muscle Clean + Hang Power Clean + Hang Squat Clean – 3×2+2+2
+
2 sets
3 minute AMRAP
10 Calorie Row
10 Pull-ups
10 Thrusters (35/25)
AMRAP Burpees
1 minute Rest

-rest 5 minutes between-

2 sets
3 minute AMRAP
10 Calorie Row
10 Burpees
10 Pull-ups
AMRAP Thrusters (35/25)
1 minute rest

 

SATURDAY
Metcon

 

 

GPP

 

MONDAY
Total Body + Power Endurance

Emom 12′
12/10 Deficit Goblet Split Squat
6/8 Single Arm Bent Over Row
30″ Seated Pike Leg Lift over the Kb
+
9 Rounds For Time
18 Mountain Climbers
12 Russian Swing
6 Box Jump Step Down
1′ rest every 3 rounds

 

TUESDAY
Sweat Session + Guns

The Ghost
6 Rounds for Total Reps in 23 minutes
1 minute of Rowing (for calories)
1 minute of Burpees/BNPU
1 minute of Double-Unders
1 minute Rest
+
Extra Credit
75 curl
75 french press
100 Banded Leg Extension (50/50)

 

WEDNESDAY
Upper Body + Grinder + Extra

4 x
Inclined Bench/Medball Press 8/12
Medball to toes 20/30
90sec- rest between
+
Amrap 10
5 Renegade Row
25 Air Squat
+
Amrap 5
4 Deck Squat
16 Shoulder Tap

 

THURSDAY
Intervals + Core

Amrap 16 @80%
35″ On 25″ Off
Db Deadlift
Row/Bike o Mountain Climbers
Sit Up
RowBike o Mountain Climbers
+
Amrap 8 @70%
90″ On 30″ Off
Broad Jump over the object
Alt. Dumbell Snatch o G2O
+
3/4x
15 Kb/Db Side Band
20 Heel Touch
30sec- Hollow

 

FRIDAY
Long Intervals + Finisher

4 Rounds
2′ Bike o Box Step Up
2′ Amrap
5 Db Single Arm Push Press each
10 Reverse Sit Up
1′ rest

Extra Credit
3x
30 Frog Pump
20 Banded Row
15 Vups

 

SATURDAY
Metcon

Workouts of the week 29.06 / 04.07

27/06

CROSSFIT

 

MONDAY 
Squat + Barbell Cycling

Back Squat – 5×5; rest 2 minutes
*between sets perform 30-45-sec Hollow Body
+
10 minute EMOM
1 – 30-50 Double Unders
2 – 8 Hang Squat Cleans (60/40)

 

TUESDAY
Strict + Interval Gymnastics Training

A. 10 minutes EMOM
1 – 3-10 Strict Handstand Push-up
2 – 3-10 Strict Pull-ups
*add weight and deficit as able
+
2 minute AMRAP
1 – 15/12 Cal Row + Max T2B
2 – 15/12 Cal Row + Max Pull-up
3 – 15/12 Cal Row + Max HSPU
4 – 15/12 Cal Row + Max BMU
Rest 2 minutes between

 

WEDNESDAY
Burpees Intervals + Structural Balance

Every 4 minutes for 16 minutes
20 Burpees
10-15 Box Jump Overs
+
16 minute EMOM
1 – 12-16 Double Kettlebell Front Rack Reverse Lunges
2 – 12-16 Double Kettlebell See-Saw Row

 

THURSDAY
Weightlifting + Long Triplet

Hang Power Snatch + Overhead Squat – Every 90-sec x 8: 2+2
+
20 minute AMRAP
5 Overhead Squats (50/35)
10 Box Jump-step down (24/20)
15 Kettlebell Swings (24/16)

 

FRIDAY
Sprint Intervals + Midline Metcon

4 sets –
60-sec Row/Bike Max Cals
2 minutes Rest
+
10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
Med Ball Sit-ups
Suitcase Deadlifts/side
*10 minutes cap

 

SATURDAY
Metcon

5 sets
20 Wallball (20/14)
20 DB Hang CNJ (22/15)
20/15 Calorie Bike/Row
1 minute Rest
*26 minute cap

 

 

GPP > General Physical Preparation

 

MONDAY
Upper Body + Sweat Session

Every 3′ x 12′
8/10 Single Arm Plank Db Row each
10/15 Crush Grip KB Bent Over Row
30″ Seated Band Row Hold
+
For Time @75%
42 – 30 – 18 – 30 – 42
Cals Row/Bike
Prisoner Box Step Up

 

TUESDAY
Core + Synchro Team Workout

Emom 16′
30/45″ Front Leaning Rest
10/15 Kettlebell Side Band side
10 Plank Kb Drag
40″ Marching Bridge
+
Amrap 18 Team of 2
Ladder of 3
Synchro Med Ball Deadlift
Synchro Med Ball Thruster
Synchro Box Jump Step Down
30/40 Single Under UB after each set

 

WEDNESDAY
Lower Body + Legs and Core Burner

5 Rounds
5 Dual Kettlebells Front Squat tempo
40/60 sec-Farmer Carry Stationary March
+
4 rounds 1′ rest between
In 4′
40″ Goblet Wall Sit
Amrap
10/15 UB Russian Swing
20 UB Mountain Climbers
5 NPB + 4 high Knees Skip Touch or Air Squat

 

THURSDAY
Power Intervals + Abs Shoulders Cash Out

Every 3′ x 8
15/12 Cals Bike
12/9 Hands Off Push Ups
6/4 NPUB broad jump*
*max distance
**minimum 30″ rest between rounds
+
3 x
30 Plate Russian Twist
20 Frog Pump
10 Bent Over Plate Raise

 

FRIDAY
Pump + Burner

Emom 10′
10/12 Kb curl + Halo
5/6 Kb Single Leg RMDL each
+
4/5 Rounds – 35″ on 25″ off
Skater Jump
Plate G2O
Quadruped Shoulder Tap
Russian Twist

 

SATURDAY
Metcon

5 sets
20 Wallball (20/14)
20 DB Hang CNJ (22/15)
20/15 Calorie Bike/Row
1 minute Rest

Workouts of the week 22.06 / 27.06

19/06

CROSSFIT

 

MONDAY
Weightlifting + Barbell Cycling Intervals

A. Hang Power Clean – 10 minute EMOM: 3 reps

+
4 minute AMRAP
40/30 Calorie Row/Bike
AMRAP Hang Power Snatch (40/30)

4 minute AMRAP
40/30 Calorie Row/Bike
AMRAP Overhead Squats (40/30)

4 minute AMRAP
40/30 Calorie Row/Bike
AMRAP Power Clean Push Jerk (40/30)
*rest 2 minutes between

 

TUESDAY
Burpee Intervals + Structural Balance

Every 3 minutes for 12 minutes
15 Burpees
30-45 Double Unders
+
15 minute EMOM
1 – 8-10 SA DB Bent Over Row/side
2 – 6-8 Single Leg RDL/side
3 – 30-45-sec Anti Rotational Plank

 

WEDNESDAY
Press + Dumbbell Snatch, Wallball & Strict Pull-ups

A. Press – 5×5; rest 2 minutes
*between sets perform Loaded Deadbug 30-45-sec
+
4RFT
30 Dumbbell Snatch, alt (22/15)
20 Wallball (20/14)
10 Strict Pull-ups
*12 minute cap

 

THURSDAY
Press + Strict Wod

A. Press – 5×5; rest 2 minutes
*between sets perform Loaded Deadbug 30-45-sec
+
4RFT
30 Dumbbell Snatch, alt (22/15)
20 Wallball (20/14)
10 Strict Pull-ups
*12 minute cap

 

FRIDAY
Structural Core + Midline Metcon

A. 10 minute EMOM
1 – 6-10 Strict T2B
2 – 2 TGU, alt
+
For Time
40 Sit-ups
20 Russian KBS
40 Tuck-ups
20 Russian KBS
40 Single Leg V-Sits
20 Russian KBS

*10 minute cap

 

SATURDAY
Sprint Intervals + 3, 6, 9 Couplet

6 sets –
30-sec Row/Bike Max Cals
90-sec Rest
+
3-6-9-12-15
Front Squat (70/50)
C2B
*7 minute cap

 

 

GPP

 

MONDAY
Lower Body +Interval Aerobic Amrap

Emom 12′
6/8 Dual Kb Deadlift
45-sec Front Leaning Rest
Rest
+
Amrap 3′
5 rounds, 1′ rest between
4 Double Kb/Db Hang Clean
8 Push Ups
12 Air Squat

 

TUESDAY
Total Body + Aerobic Intervals

Emom 12
10/12 Goblet Split Squat
8/12 Side Plank Db Raise each side
rest
+
12′
40″ On 20″ Off
BNPU Plate Broad Jump Over
Plate/Medaball Hug Reverse Lunges
Row

Extra Credit
100 Mountain Climbers
50 Hollow Rock

 

WEDNESDAY
Upper Body + Double Triplet

Every 2′ x 5
A1. 6/8 Kb/Db Floor Press 20×1
A2. 10/15 Banded Pull Apart
+
4 Rounds for time
12 Cals Row
12 Hands off Push Ups
12 Kb Sumo Deadlift High Pull
into
4 Rounds for time
9 Cals Row
9 Hands off Push Ups
9 Kb Sumo Deadlift High Pull
*15′ cap time

 

THURSDAY
Synchro Team Wod

3 Rounds alternating with a partner
2′ Row
2′ Amrap
5 Single Arm Push Press side 10 Plank Kb Reach
1′ Rest
+
3 x
2′ Amrap
10 Syncro Dumbell Santch / Plate G2O
10 Syncro Sit Up
10 Syncro Down Up
1′ rest

Extra credit
Frontal + Lateral Rais db 3 x 12

 

FRIDAY
Pump + Amrap

Booty
3 x
10 Single Leg Glute Bridge
20 Frog Pump
20 Skater Jump

Abs
Emom 9
40 sec-Hollow Rock / Hold
20 Med Ball Crunch pulse
10 Bb Side bent
+
Amrap 15 @sustainable pace
60 Single unders o 30″ bike
40″ wall sit goblet hold
15 mt bear crawl (shuttle on 3 mt)

Workouts of the week 15.06 / 20.06

12/06

CROSSFIT

 

MONDAY

ABSOLUTE STRENGTH
A1. Press – 4×6-8 @30X1; rest 30-sec
A2. Single Leg Romanian Deadlift – 4×6-8/side; rest 2 minutes

WOD
15/10 Calorie Bike/Row
15 Wallball (9/6)
10 Hang Power Cleans (50/35)
Rest 60-sec

 

TUESDAY

ABSOLUTE STRENGTH
A. Weighted Strict Supinated Pull-up – 4×5 – rest 2 minutes
+
8 minutes EMOM
16/12 Calorie Row/Bike

WOD
6 minute AMRAP
5, 10, 15… etc
Kettlebell Swings (24/16)
Tuck-ups
+
8 minutes EMOM
16/12 Calorie Row/Bike
+
6 minute AMRAP
4, 8, 12…etc
Burpees
Single Leg V-ups
*rest 2 minutes between

 

WEDNESDAY

ABSOLUTE STRENGTH
A. Segmented Snatch Deadlift – 3×3 – rest 90-sec
B. Hang Power Snatch – 5×3 – rest 2 minutes

WOD
7RFT
4 Devils Press (22/15/hand)
8 Lunges (22/15/hand)
*12 minute cap

 

THURSDAY

ABSOLUTE STRENGTH
A. 9 minute EMOM
1 – 30-sec Double Under Practice
2 – 5 Curtsy Box Step Down/side
3 – 10 Under Switch, alt

WOD
15 minute AMRAP
10 Burpee Box Step-up
10 Calorie Row
10 Overhead Plate Sit-ups

 

FRIDAY

ABSOLUTE STRENGTH
A. Back Squat – 4×8-10
rest 2 minutes
*between rounds perform 30-45-sec Bird Dog

WOD
10 minute AMRAP
1, 2, 3…etc Wall Walk
3, 6, 9…etc Deadlift (100/70)

 

SATURDAY

ABSOLUTE STRENGTH
20 minute AMRAP
16/12 Calorie Row
8 Thrusters (42/30)
8 T2B

WOD
12 minute EMOM
1 – 30-45-sec Single Leg Glute Bridge, L
2 – 30-45-sec Anti Rotational Plank
3 – 30-45-sec Single Leg Glute Bridge, R
4 – 30-45-sec Bodysaw

 

 

GENERAL PHYSICAL PREPARATION

 

MONDAY

STRUCTURAL STRENGTH
A1. Bridge Floor Press – 4×6-8 @30X1 – rest 30-sec
A2. Single Leg Romanian Deadlift – 4×6-8/side – rest 2 minutes

WOD
4/5 RFT
36 Double Unders
12 Goblet Reverse Lunges
12 Box Jump-step down
12 Dumbbell Hang Clean & Jerk

 

TUESDAY

STRUCTURAL STRENGTH
A. See-Saw Row – 4×12-16, alt – rest 2 minutes

WOD
8 minute EMOM
30-sec Row/Bike (tough effort)
30-sec rest
+
6 minute AMRAP
5, 10, 15
Air Squats
NPUB
+
8 minute EMOM
30-sec Row/Bike (tough effort)
30-sec rest
+
6 minute AMRAP
4, 8, 12…etc
Step-ups
Suitcase Deadlift (2/2, 4/4, 6/6…etc)

 

WEDNESDAY

STRUCTURAL STRENGTH
A. 16 minute EMOM
1 – 8 Tuck Jump
2 – 30-45-sec Front Plank Reach
3 – 10-15 Russian KBS
4 – Rest

WOD
12 minute AMRAP
6 Burpee Step-ups
9 Kettlebell Swing
12 Toes to Kettlebell

 

THURSDAY

STRUCTURAL STRENGTH
A. 12 minute EMOM
1 – 30-45-sec Tall Kneeling Halo
2 – 10 Curtsy Lunge, alt
3 – 30-45-sec Plank Reach Under
4 – 10 Underswitch, alt
*slow and controlled on the other movements

WOD
15 minute AMRAP
30 Air Squat
20 Mountain Climbers
10 Renegade Rows, alt

 

FRIDAY

STRUCTURAL STRENGTH
A. Double Kettlebell Front Rack Reverse Lunges – 5×12-16, alt

WOD
10 minute EMOM
1 – Dumbbell Complex L/R
2 – 30-sec Goblet Tall Kneeling to Standing
*dumbbell complex consists of
3 DB Chainsaw Row
3 DB SA Power Clean
3 DB SA Push Press

 

SATURDAY

STRUCTURAL STRENGTH
20 minute AMRAP
12/8 Calorie Bike
8 Wall Ball or Wall Ball Push Press
8 Med Ball Sit-ups

WOD
12 minute EMOM
1 – 30-45-sec Single Leg Glute Bridge, L
2 – 30-45-sec Anti Rotational Plank
3 – 30-45-sec Single Leg Glute Bridge, R
4 – 30-45-sec Bodysaw

Workouts of the week 09.03 / 14.03

06/03

CROSSFIT

 

 

Monday

STRENGTH
Push Press – 5RM

WOD
20′
20 Overhead Squats (40/30)
Run 200m
20 S2OH (40/30)
Run 200m
20 Hang Power Snatch (40/30)
Run 200m

 

Tuesday

STRENGTH
Every 4 minutes for 16 minutes
3 Turkish Get-up/side
30-45-sec Medball Hamstring Curls

WOD
16 minute AMRAP
Row 750m
-into-
AMRAP remaining time
6 Double Kettlebell Cleans (24/16/hand)
12 Hand Release Push-up
24 Double Unders
*20′ clock set one group off at 00 and the other at 04′

 

Wednesday

SKILL
Hip/Ankle Mobility
Pistol Practice

WOD
10RFT YGIG
10 Deadlifts (100/70)
15 T2B

 

Thursday

STRENGTH
Every 4 minutes for 20 minutes
Accumulate 3-5 Band Assisted Transitions
Accumulate 6-8 Ring Kip Swings
Accumulate 6-8 Hip to Ring Drill

Chest to Ring Pull-up (False Grip) – 5×5
A2. Strict Ring Dip – 5×5
*Every 4 minutes

or

Assisted Chest to Ring Pull-up (False Grip)* – 5×5 @40X1
Ring Support – 5×30-45-sec (accumulated)
*Every 4 minutes

or

Assisted Ring Dip – 5×6-10
False Grip Ring Row – 5×6-10
*Every 4 minutes

WOD
10RFT
4 BBJ
6 DB Clean and Jerk
8 Wallball

 

Friday

STRENGTH
Overhead Squat – 5×3

WOD
12 minute EMOM
1- AMRAP Assault Bike/Row
2- AMRAP Double Unders
3- AMRAP Farmers Carry (32/24/hand)

 

Saturday

STRENGTH
Power Clean TNG Technique EMOM

WOD
15-12-9
Pc + Burpee
Rest 5′
Repeat

 

 

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING

 

Monday

STRENGTH
Upper Body – Back
15′ Volume Accumulation
30-45-sec Hang or Asssted Hang
10 Prone Snow Angles (slow and controlled)
10 Quadruped Renegade Row, alt

METCON
5x (15′)
20″ Goblet Squats
10″ rest
20″ Mountain Climbers
10″ rest
20″ Russian KBS
10″ rest
20″ Cross Body Knee to Elbow
10″ rest
1 minute rest

 

Tuesday

METCON DAY
8 minute AMRAP
1-2-3…etc
Dumbbell Devils Press
Burpee Box Jump
+
8 minute AMRAP
2-4-6…etc
Dumbbell Push Press
Dumbbell Box Step-ups
+
8 minute AMRAP
3-6-9…etc
Dumbbell Power Cleans
Burpee Over Dumbbell

 

Wednesday

STRENGTH
Back Squat – 5×8

METCON
21-15-9
Ring Rows
NPUB
-into-
9-15-21
Push-ups
Box Jump-step down

12′ timecap

 

Thursday

STRENGTH
Total Body – Shoulders / Posterior Chain
4x
10 Dumbbell RDL
10 Half Kneeling Landmine Press

METCON
2 sets –
2 minute AMRAP
3 UB Hanging Knees to Elbow or Strict Leg Raise
-into-
2 minute AMRAP
Calorie Row/Bike
-into-
1 minute rest
-into-
2 minute AMRAP
Wall Walks or Partial Wall Walks
-into-
2 minute AMRAP
Calorie Row/Bike
-into-
1 minute rest

 

Friday

FRIDAY PUMP
3-5 sets
Shoulder 21’s
7 Front Raise, 7 Lateral Raise, 7 Arnolds
or
Glute 21’s
7 Glute Clams/side, 7 Single Leg Glute Bridge/side, 7 Frog Pump Bridge

METCON
4RFT
400m Run
Rest 2:1
20 Dumbbell Power Snatch, alt
Rest 2:1

 

Saturday

METCON
Teams of 3
3 Sets*
3 minute Max Calorie Row/Bike
2 minute Max Synchro NPUB
1 minute Max Individual Station**
1 minute Rest

*each set alternate the movements on the third station
**Individual Station
P1- Wallball
P2- Double KB Deadlift
P3- Goblet Reverse Lunge