h

Workouts of the week 04.03 / 10.03

29/02

This week is dedicated to women, on the occasion of the week of March 8th. During these days, we pay tribute to great female figures in sports who have driven some kind of change in society. We hope you enjoy their stories!

CROSSFIT

MONDAY

Alice Coachman
Was the first black athlete to win a gold medal for the United States, setting a world record that stood for 8 years. This achievement is remarkable considering she was not allowed to train on the tracks.

STRENGTH
Every 90 sec x 4
3 Hang Power Snatch
Every 90 sec x 4
2 Hang Squat Snatch
Every 90 sec x 4
4-3-2-1 Snatch

METCON
Alice Coachman
8 Round For Time
4 Overhead Squat 60/40 kg / Thruster
8 Box Jumps Over 50/60 cm

TUESDAY

Kathy Swizer
In 1967, which might as well be yesterday, women aren’t allowed to run marathons. Kathrine Switzer signs up with a false name for the Boston Marathon and manages to finish despite the race directors’ attempts to stop her.

STRENGTH
Muscle Up Strength, ring o bar
+
8 min Emom
Min 1: 2-4 Muscle Up, ring o bar
Min 2: rest

METCON
Kathy Swizer
For Time
800m Med Ball Run 9/6 kg
261 Double Unders
800m Erg (any)
*14 min

WEDNESDAY

Alfonsina Strada (Devil in a Dress)
She was the first woman to participate in a men’s Giro d’Italia. In that edition, 90 cyclists started the race, but only 30 finished, and Alfonsina was among them.

STRENGTH
4/5 sets
8 Bench Press
30 mt D-Ball Carry AHAP
*2 min rest between

METCON
Alfonsina Strada (Devil in a Dress)
For Time
72 Calorie Assault Bike / Row / Bike Erg
19 Wall Climbs
24 Dumbbell Devils Press 22.5/15 kg
*12 min cap time

THURSDAY

Nadia Comaneci
The most famous Romanian gymnast, she won the gold at just 14 years old and was the first gymnast to receive a perfect 10 in all exercises during an Olympic Games. «Determination» and «personality» fall short in describing her.

STRENGTH
Durante Core
+
T2B – HSPU o HSW Review

METCON
Nadia Comaneci
10 minute AMRAP
19 Burpees
7 T2B
6 Strict Handstand Push-up

10 minute AMRAP
19 Burpees no Push Ups
7 K2E
6 Kipping Handstand Push-up
*no rest between

FRIDAY

¡¡ OPEN 24.2 !!

SATURDAY

Alice Miliat
In 1922, she managed to organize Olympic Games exclusively for women, as they were not allowed to compete in the Olympics. It seems she really enjoyed rowing… but we’re not sure if she also liked Wall Balls, hehehe.

STRENGTH
Every 2 min x 5
1-3 Turkish Get Up x side

METCON
Alice Milliat Team Version
8 Rounds, relay style
19 Calorie Row
21 Wallball
*25 min cap Time


GPP

MONDAY

Alice Coachman
Was the first black athlete to win a gold medal for the United States, setting a world record that stood for 8 years. This achievement is remarkable considering she was not allowed to train on the tracks.

STRENGTH
3-4 sets
6 Trap Bar Staggered RD x side
8-12 Arnold Press (revisa TC)
+
3 x 15/20 Weighted Crunch
*1 min rest

METCON
Alice Coachman
8 Round For Time
8 A-Jumps
8 Dumbbell Thrusters 22.5/15
*Burpees No Push Ups Broad Jump 100/75 cm

TUESDAY

Kathy Swizer
In 1967, which might as well be yesterday, women aren’t allowed to run marathons. Kathrine Switzer signs up with a false name for the Boston Marathon and manages to finish despite the race directors’ attempts to stop her.

STRENGTH
4 x 6-8 Strict Chin Ups, 2 sec pausa at top
+
3 sets
10 Upright Row
Max Hummer Curl, 2 sec pause at top, minimum 8 reps

METCON
Kathy Swizer
For Time
800m Med Ball Run / erg
261 Double Unders / Single
800m Erg

WEDNESDAY

Alfonsina Strada (Devil in a Dress)
She was the first woman to participate in a men’s Giro d’Italia. In that edition, 90 cyclists started the race, but only 30 finished, and Alfonsina was among them.

STRENGTH
4-5 sets
8-12 Dumbbell Bench Press
12-15 Heels Elevated Goblet Narrow Squat
+
3 x Max Banded Triceps Extension

METCON
Alfonsina Strada Team Version
For Time
72 Calorie Ski
19 Dumbbell Step Over the box (1 dumbbell)
24 Devils Press
19 Dumbbell Step Over the box (1 dumbbell)
72 Calorie Ski

THURSDAY

Nadia Comaneci
The most famous Romanian gymnast, she won the gold at just 14 years old and was the first gymnast to receive a perfect 10 in all exercises during an Olympic Games. «Determination» and «personality» fall short in describing her.

STRENGTH
4 x max Strict Dips, minimum 6
10-12 Deficit Reverse Lunges, 6/6
10 Side Plank Down Up x side

METCON
Nadia Comaneci
10 minute AMRAP
19 Burpees
7 V-Ups
6 Rolling Pistols o 8 Jumping Lunges

10 minute AMRAP
19 Air Squat
7 Sit Up
6 Deck Squat

FRIDAY

STRENGTH
3 sets
10 Bench Chest Fly
10 Pinch Press
20 Feet Elevated Tall Plank Shoulder Tap

3 sets
10 Hip Thrust
10 Nordic Curl
5 Bridge Walk Out

¡¡ OPEN 24.2 !!

Workouts of the week 18.12 / 24.12

16/12

MONDAY

STRENGTH
Every 90 sec x 6
2 Clean and Jerk, climbing

METCON
7 min AMRAP
3 Rounds
10 Clean and Jerk 70/50
10 Burpees Over the Bar
Amrap Squat Clean 90/70

TUESDAY

SKILL
Unlock Your Skill

METCON
In 15 min cap time
Score 1: 3500 mt row time
Score 2: amrap Burpees Box Jump Over

WEDNESDAY

STRENGTH
Back Squat
6 – 4 – 2 + 1 Drop Set* AMRAP
*10% less

METCON
For Time
3 Rounds
5 Thruster
5 Chest to Bar
15 Double Unders

2 Rounds
10 Thruster
10 Chest to Bar
30 Double Unders

1 Round
20 Thruster
20 Chest to Bar
60 Double Unders
*cap time 14 min, performance sub 11

THURSDAY

STRENGTH
Kipping Handstand Push Ups Review

METCON
4 Rounds For Time

250 mt Row

2 Rounds
5 Strict Handstand Push Ups
10 Toes to Bar
15 American Swing
*cap time 21 min

FRIDAY

STRENGTH
Chest to Bar Review

METCON
10 Rounds for Time
4 Thrusters 45-30 kg
6 C2B / PU
*9 min cap time

METCON
For Time – Ladder of 4
Chest To Bar
Overhead Squat; add 5 kilos every 2 rounds
1-2 45/25 kg
3-4 55/35
5 60/45

SATURDAY

STRENGTH
4 sets
10 DB Incline Press
6-10 Wide Grip Pull ups
*rest 90 sec

4 sets
10 DB Romanian Deadlift
10 Narrow Squat
*rest 90 sec

METCON
For Time
40-30-20
DB Box Step Up
Devil Slam Ball
Cals Erg


GPP

MONDAY

STRENGTH
Strict Shoulder Press 4 x 8, con barra o mancuernas
+
4 rounds
Max Plate Z Press
Max Plate Bent Over Row
*rest minimum 60 sec, minimo 10 reps el primer set

METCON
4 Rounds for Time
20/15 cals Row
15 Burpees
10 D-Ball Clean 50-35 kg
*14 min cap time

TUESDAY

STRENGTH
Dual Dumbbell Romanian Deadlift 4 x 12, 30×1 tempo
+
3-4 sets
15 Frog Pump
Max Effort Wall Sit, rest 90 sec

METCON
For Time
21 – 15 – 9
American Swing 24-16 kg
Reverse Lunges

9 – 15 – 21
American Swing
Wall Ball o Med Ball Thruster
*rest 90 sec entre workouts

WEDNESDAY

STRENGTH
Weighted Strict Chin Ups 4 x 4
+
3 sets
8-12 Feet Elevated Ring Row
30 Body Weight Russian Twist

METCON
For Time T-2
1000 mt Row
50 Box Jump
750 mt Row
100 Burpees
750 mt Row
50 Box Jump
1000 mt Row
*27 min cap time

THURSDAY

STRENGTH
12 min Volume Accumulation
12 Floor Press
12 Renegade Row
12 Strict Sit Up

rest 1-2 min

12 min Volume Accumulation
12 Arnold Front Squat
12 Lying Glute Kick x side
12 Weighted Crunch

METCON
12-15 min Emom 40 sec On 20 sec Rest
Min 1: Bike
Min 2: Burpees no Push Ups Broad Jump
Min 3: Plank*
*Round 1 Side Plank – Round 2 Forearm – Round 3 Tall Plank – Round 4 Reverse

FRIDAY

STRENGTH
12 min EMOM
Min 1: 10-12 Lateral Raise
Min 2: 10-12 Upright Row
Min 3: Rest

12 min EMOM
Min 1: 10-12 Cossack Squat
Min 2: 15-20 Banded Hamstring Curl
Min 3: Rest

METCON
12 min For Quality
21 Russian Swing
15 Burpees no Jump
9 Broad Jump Back Pedal

Workouts of the week 22.03 / 27.03

19/03

CROSSFIT

MONDAY

Strength
Every 2´ x 5
. 3 Front squats
+
Metcon
14´EMOM
M1: 2 Rounds*
3-4 T2B + 5 Dead Kb Clean
M2: 30-50 DU

TUESDAY

Strength
Every 2 min x 5
. 6 Push press T&G 2″ pausa en posición final
+
Metcon
20´AMRAP
. 6 Hang Power Snatch @43/30
. 6 Bar Facing Burpees
*every 3 rounds run 200 mt

WEDNESDAY

Strength
Every 90 sec x 6
. 3 Lean Back Strict Pull Ups
+
Functional Body Building
3 set:
. 10 Db/Kb Renegade Rows
. 10 Kb Crunches
. 10 kb/db alternating Bicep Curls/Crush Grip Curl
+
METCON
16 Sets 20 sec On 10 sec Off
Even: max Sit Ups
Odd: Box Jumps

THURSDAY

Power Endurance
T-2 8 Rounds
. 30 mountain climbers
. 12/8 cal assault 16/12 row
*1 Round each
+
Metcon
FOR TIME
. 50 Cal Assault /60 row
. 40 Alt Db Power Clean @22´5/15
. 30 v ups
*10 min cap time

FRIDAY

COMMUNITY WOD OPEN EDITION

WORKOUT ÚNICO PARA TODOS LOS NIVELES

SATURDAY

Core
Every 2 min x 6
Even:
. 12 Half Kneeling Landmine Twist
. 10 Kb Russian Twist
. 30 Heel Touches
Odd:
. 12 Good Morning
. 10 Kb Russian Swing
. 30 Back Extensions


Metcon
15´EMOM:
M1: 18 kb Goblet Step Ups @24/16
M2: 18 kb Thrusters
M3: rest


GPP

MONDAY

Total Body
Every 3 x 4 Sets
. 5/5 DB Hang Squat Clean > HEAVY
. 10/10 Single Leg Db Hip Thrust
. 20 BanDed Lateral Heel Touch
(banda por los talones y agarrada con las manos)
+
Metcon
EMOM 12´-14
M1: 12-16 box jump over
M2: 12-16 cal row

TUESDAY

Upper Body
12´EMOM:
M1: 1-5 chin ups / 1-5 banded chin ups
M2: 5/5 DB push press T21x2
M3: 40″ Tuck Hollow
+
Metcon
7´AMRAP x 2
. 10 burpees
. 15 tuck sit ups
. 20 AKB Swing

  • rest 3 min between

WEDNESDAY

Total Body
Every 90 sec x 9
S1: 40″ Dual Kb Deadlift
S2: 40″ max cal Assault
S3: 40″ Push Ups feet elevated (plate)
+
Accessory
3 SETS:
. 20 superman rocks
. 20 banded tricep kicks
+
Metcon
AMRAP 10 min @ aerobic pace
. 4 Broad Jump Back Pedal
. 8 Hands Off Push Ups
. 12 Cals Bike o Sprinter Mountain Climbers

THURSDAY

Lower Body
Every 2 min x 5
. 40-60 sec Wall Sit goblet Loaded
. 12 Kb Step Ups
+
3 Rounds for Time
. 50 Du
. 40 Sit Ups
. 30 Mb Lateral Step Ups
. 20 Alternating V-Ups
. 10 MB Clean
*cap time 15

FRIDAY

COMMUNITY WOD OPEN EDITION

WORKOUT ÚNICO PARA TODOS LOS NIVELES

Workouts of the week 15.02 / 20.02

15/02

CROSSFIT

MONDAY

Every 90 sec for 5 set
. 3 Muscle Snatch + 2 Hang Power Snatch

+
3 Round for Time
. 15 Pull Ups
. 20 Box Jump
. 25 American Kb Swing @24/16

TUESDAY

Every 2:30 for 5 sets
. 9 Back Squat, tempo 32×1
+
AMRAP 15 min – Team 2
5 T2B
18 DU/36 SU
*1 Round each, una ronda cada uno

*10 minute cap

WEDNESDAY

EMOM 20 min
M1: 4-6 Devil Press @22´5/15
M2: 4-6 Man Maker
M3: MAX Lateral 1Db Suitcase Lateral Step Ups
M4: Rest

THURSDAY

Every 5 minutes x 6 sets
. 20/15 cals Bike o 24/18 Row
. 40″ Weighted Wall Sit / Wall Sit
. 30 Sit Up
+
5 min Volume Accumulation
. 20 db Hip Thrust
. 20 Wall Sit Calf Raise

FRIDAY

Every 2 min for 10 min
. 1 POWER CLEAN + 3 PUSH PRESS
+
7 Rounds for Time
. 3-5 Strict Pull Ups
. 5 Power Clean @70/45
. 7 Kb OH Lunges each side 24/16
*cap time 15

SATURDAY

Every 2 minutes for 10 minute
. 10 Box Jump
. 30″ max Toes to Bar
+
AMRAP 10 min
A1: 12/9 cals Row o 10/7 cals Assault Bike
AT2: max V-ups o Tuck Sit Up
+
Tabata
. Biceps Curls
. Russian Twist


GPP

MONDAY

Every 2:30 x 5
. 3/5 Strict Press + 3 Shoulder to Overhead
+
5 Rounds for Time
. 12 Alternating Gorilla Row
. 16 Lateral Jump over the Dumbell
. 20 Dual dumbbell Suitcase Lunges
**time cap 12/14´

TUESDAY

Every 2′:30 for 5 sets
. 7 Dual Kb o Goblet Squat, T32X1
. 7 Jumping Squats (resetea en cada rep)
+
Amrap 15 min Team of 2
. 20 Mountain Climbers
. 12/9 Cal Row o 10/7 Cal Bike
*1 Round each, una ronda cada uno

WEDNESDAY

EMOM 20 min
M1: 4-6 Devil Press @22´5/15
M2: 4-6 Man Maker
M3: Max Lateral 1Db Suitcase Lateral Step Ups
M4: Rest

THURSDAY

Every 5 minutes x 6 sets
. 20/15 cals Bike o 24/18 Row
. 40″ Weighted Wall Sit / Wall Sit
. 30 Sit Up
+
5 min Volume Accumulation
. 20 db Hip Thrust
. 20 Wall Sit Calf Raise

FRIDAY

8 Rounds For Time
. 10 MB Clean
. 15 Box Dips
*cap time 15

TELE WORKOUT CLUB v.3

07/01
Entrenamientos de CrossFit OnLine y Outdoor

Tipos de Entreno

.

Re-Bells | Outdoor

de lunes a viernes
Entrenamientos al aire libre basados en nuestra exitosa clase de Re-Bells, donde se combinan ejercicos de KTB y Dumbbells, con movimientos de bodyweight.

– Reserva tu clase a través del horario de AimHarder
– Llega 5 minutos antes del inicio de la clase al Club de Provenza 126
– El coach te llevará al punto de entreno (frente al Club) junto al resto del grupo
– *Traete una esterilla de casa, si tienes

.

Live WOD | ZOOM

de lunes a domingo
Entrena con los Coach de La Huella, vuelve a tener una rutina y suda junto a tus compañeros de entreno.

– Reserva tu clase a través del horario de AimHarder
– Recibirás la código para entrar en la sesión de ZOOM
– Conéctate a la sesión de ZOOM 5 minutos antes del inicio de la clase

.

Home WOD | Vídeo

lunes a sábado
El workout diario de La Huella, explicado por Michele y Jaume, para que puedas hacerlo desde casa, cuando tu quieras.

– Entra en la APP de reservas AimHarder.
– Ahí encontrarás el WOD del día +VIDEO en Vimeo para completar todo el entreno.
– los comentarios del WOD tendrás la clave para acceder al entreno.

.

Solo Para Clientes

Disfruta de todos los servicios del Tele Workout Club v.3, gratis, con tu tarifa activa de enero.

.

¿Quieres entrenar?

Es el momento de apuntarte a La Huella. Contáctanos, apúntate este mes de enero y se te devolverá el dinero de los días cerrados de enero en la tarifa del próximo mes.

Workouts of the week 04.01 / 09.01

04/01

CROSSFIT

MONDAY
Back Squat Strength Volume + Heavy Couplet

A. Back Squat – (W/U 10/8) 5, 5, 5+; rest 2-3 minutes
*same weight across
**aim for 8-10 reps on the last set, leaving 2 reps in reserve

+

7 minute AMRAP
3 Power Cleans (100/70)
5 Box Jump-step down (30/24)

TUESDAY
Hip Extension Structural Balance + Grip Endurance Metcon

Every 3 minutes for 15 minutes
10-15 Dumbbell Pull Over w/ Bridge @2111
15-25 Banded Good Mornings

+

5RFT
12 Dumbbell Reverse Lunges (22/15/hand)
10 T2B

*10 minute cap

WEDNESDAY
Third Pull Complex + 11.1 and 14.1 SDHP

A. Muscle Clean + Tall Clean – Every 2 minutes for 10 minutes: 3+3
*technical and speed focus

Adjustments:
Muscle Clean > Hang Muscle Clean
Tall Clean > High Hang Squat Clean > High Hang Power Clean

+

10 minute AMRAP
15 SDHP (35/25)
35 Double Unders

THURSDAY
Strict Pull-up Strength + Power Intervals

A. Strict Pull-up or Strict Pull-up Negatives – 5×5; rest 2 minutes

+

Every 3 minutes for 18 minutes (6 sets)
90-sec AMRAP
12 Burpee-to-target (6″)
AMRAP Calorie Assault Bike

FRIDAY
HSPU Volume Accumulation + 19.1

10 minute EMOM
3-5 Strict Handstand Push-up
20-sec Hollow Rocks

or

10 minute EMOM
4-8 Pike Box HSPU
20-sec Bent Hollow Hold

+

15 minute AMRAP
19 Wallball (9/6)
19 Calorie Row/Assault Bike

SATURDAY
Fun group workout

For Time
30-20-10
Calorie Assault Bike
Kettlebell Swings (24/16)
-into-
30-20-10
Box Jump-step down (24/20)
Push-ups
-into-
30-20-10
Goblet Squats (24/26)
Sit-ups


GPP

MONDAY
Lower Body + Dumbell Conditioning

Dual Db/Kb Front Rack Squat
(10 – 8) 8 – 8 – 8*, 21×1

+

AMRAP 7 min
8 Dumbell Power Clean 22.5/15
10 Burpees no push ups Broad Jump

rest 2 min

AMRAP 7 min
10 Db reverse Lunges 22.5/15
150 mt Row

TUESDAY
Upper Body Pull Strrength + For quality Workout

EMOM 12/15
. 5 Strict Pull Ups
. 40 sec Weighted Super Man
. 40 sec Weighted Hollow Hold / hollow / tuck
. rest

+

5 Rounds for Time o Quality
12 Deck Squat o Rolling Pistols
10 Ring Row
8 Kb Push Press

WEDNESDAY
Long Amrap – Aerobic Endurance

20 minute AMRAP @ aerobic pace
21 Box Jump Step Down
18 Cals Row / Bike
15 Russian Swing
12 Sit Up

+

4 rounds
10 Hollow Rock
20 Pike Leg Lift Over
30 Russian Twist

RegalaLAHUELLA navidad 2020 crossfit barcelona

THURSDAY
Functional Body Building + Intervals

4-5 Sets
10 Renegade Row
10-12 Ground Knee to Elbow
10-15 Plate o Banded Curl

+

Every 3 min x 5
200 mt run
30 Double Unders
20 Sprinter Mountain Climbers

FRIDAY
Shoulder Strng

4 sets:
10 Half Kneeling Landmine Press
10 Standing Kb/Plate Pull Over

+

For Time
10-1
Alternating Hang Dumbbell Snatch
Dumbell Box Step Up

OPEN 2020 EN LA HUELLA

08/10
Todos los viernes a las 7PM en La Huella Provenza

Los Open en La Huella 2020 empezarán este viernes a las 7PM en Provenza, y se alargarán a lo largo de todo el mes. Desde las 7.15PM queremos empezar con el primer hit, así que todos los atletas que consigan llegar un poquito antes nos facilitarán mucho la organización de los eventos.

Lo ideal sería que pudieseis llegar sobre las 6.45PM para que se alargue lo mínimo posible y podamos meter un hit tras otro. Si no puedes estar a las 6.45PM no pasa nada, pero avísanos porque queremos hacer un buen briefing y un buen warm up para que el último de los hits sea compuesto en su totalidad por RX’s.

Lo que, sí o sí, deberéis respetar es el plazo de reserva para el Open que se cerrará cada viernes a las 4PM. Este año seremos muy estrictos con esto, así que por favor respetad este orden para poder agilizar los hits.

Os recordamos una vez más que esto no va de competir, si no de pasar un buen rato juntos, mejorar y divertirnos 🙂
NO NOS IMPORTA VUESTRO RESULTADO, ¡SOLO QUE ESTÉIS! ; ) 

 

¡APÚNTATE EN CROSSFIT!

Aún así, debemos decir que nos molaría mucho que os apuntaseis en el link oficial de CrossFit para podernos permitir tener vuestros resultados ordenados, y porque será motivo de orgullo tener muchos nombres que nos representen. Y esto no quiere decir que por apuntarte en el main site pases a competir por los Games… es solo un pequeño favor que os pedimos y que nos ayudaría mucho a que este Open sea mejor aun y crecer cada año.

Cualquier duda que tengáis, no dudéis en preguntar a cualquiera de nosotros.

PD: Si queréis hacer de jueces tendréis un 20% de descuento en vuestra próxima mensualidad y recibiréis una camiseta gratis. Solo necesitamos vuestra participación en 4 de los 5 Open. Si ya hicisteis el curso el año pasado ya nos sirve 🙂

OPEN PREPARATORY WEEKEND

17/09
28 y 29 de septiembre en La Huella BCN

Si tu primer objetivo de la temporada pasa por los Open 2020, tenemos los mejores entrenadores que podrías imaginar para ofrecerte un Preparatory Weekend especifico para ti.

  • FECHAS: Sábado 28 y Domingo 29 de septiembre
  • COACHES: Dani Martínez y Luke Holmes
  • FOCUS: Gymnastics y Barbell Cycling Skills, estrategia y tips para afrontar los workouts.
  • 20 ÚNICAS PLAZAS

 

Serán dos días enfocados a mejorar tu técnica y a sacarle el máximo partido posible a tus puntos débiles para que estos te afecten de la manera menos negativa posible. Esto lo trabajaremos a partir de tu propio autoconocimiento, dándote la capacidad de reconocer y potenciar tus habilidades, y trabajando la consecuente estrategia.

THE COCHES:

Para conseguirlo contaremos con nuestro competitor coach y experto en gymnastics Dani Martínez, y la súper colaboración de Luke Holmes. Él es actual campeón de la Fight Night, preparador físico de atletas internacionales en los CrossFit Games, y staff técnico de CrossFit Europa y CrossFit Weightlifting. ¿Podría ser mejor?

LUKE HOLMES

luke holmes coach open preparatory weekend

Coach y manager de box de CrossFit en los últimos 9 años en Kuwait, Chicago o Londres, y co-owner de su propia compañía de coaching a distancia (@odysy.training) para atletas de distintas disciplinas.

  • Coach de dos atletas presentes en CrossFit Games 2019
  • Coach de atletas en los CrossFit Games Regional 2018
  • Atleta en los CrossFit Games Regionals 2014
  • CrossFit Level 3
  • British Weightlifting Level 2
  • European Seminar Staff (previously CrossFit Weightlifting)

 

DANI MARTÍNEZ

dani martinez coach preparatory weekend

Crossfit:

6 meses de clases de gymnastics impartidas con un alumno de Ido Portal.
Curso básico y avanzado de gymnastics impartido por el medallista olímpico Manuel Carballo.

Estudios:

Graduado Ciencias de la actividad física y el deporte.

Taekwondo:

Campeón cadete, junior, sub21, universitario y absoluto de Cataluña.
Bronce campeonato de España absoluto

 

TOTAL…

Si eres un amante de la parte más competitiva del CrossFit es una cita que no te puedes perder, y es que en este curso contarás con dos días de entreno en grupo reducido, comida y postre de The Healthiest Choice el sábado, y snacks proteicos y bebidas de The Healthiest Choice el domingo. Todo al más puro estilo La Huella y con nuestros mejores coaches.

PRECIO: 75€
HORARIO:
de 10am a 1pm y 3pm a 5pm el sábado
y de 11AM a 1pm el domingo

¿te apuntas?

CLASE GRATUITA – LA HUELLA BCN

10/09
Una introducción al CrossFit y entrenamiento funcional de alta intensidad

Experimenta el CrossFit en primera persona con nuestra clase gratuita de introducción Una sesión de 1h apta para todos los niveles donde aprenderás de que va todo esto del entrenamiento funcional y la alta intensidad 😉

En La Huella Workout Club encontrarás una gran variedad de oferta deportiva y social para que alcances tus objetivos deportivos, y sobretodo, disfrutes por el camino.

SOLICITA TU CLASE DE PRUEBA


CLASE GRATUITA – LA HUELLA ARIBAU

Una introducción al CrossFit y entrenamiento funcional de alta intensidad

Experimenta el CrossFit en primera persona con nuestra clase gratuita de introducción Una sesión de 1h apta para todos los niveles donde aprenderás de que va todo esto del entrenamiento funcional y la alta intensidad 😉

En La Huella Workout Club encontrarás una gran variedad de oferta deportiva y social para que alcances tus objetivos deportivos, y sobretodo, disfrutes por el camino.

 

SOLICITA TU CLASE DE PRUEBA